782, a case arising prior to the 1995 specific exception amendment to section 1013.
[…] Collins v. Rocha, supra, 7 Cal.3d 232 at p. 238, 102 Cal.Rptr. 19 20 TO ALL INTERESTED PARTIES AND THEIR ATTORNEYS OF RECORD HEREIN: 21 Petitioner JOHN DOE brings this Petition seeking a peremptory writ of mandate pursuant to 22 Code of Civil Procedure 1085 and declaratory and injunctive relief to Respondent ANTELOPE 23 VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT ordering it not to 626, 681 P.2d 893.) Co. (1984) 157 Cal.App.3d 290, 203 Cal.Rptr. 5, Ante.) Form: Peremptory Writ of Mandate. It was adopted by way of implementing section 11250, which, as pertinent to the present case, provided: Aid, services, or both, shall be granted under the provisions of this chapter, and subject to the regulations of the department, to families with related children under the age of 18 years, except as provided in Section 11253, in need thereof because they have been deprived of parental support or care due to: . Pursuant to subparagraphs (g), (h) and (i) of paragraph 6 of the amended judgment, the writ orders the payment of $9,600 to the Legal Aid Society of Alameda County; $8,150 to the San Francisco Neighborhood Legal Assistance Foundation; and $675 to Stanislaus County Legal Assistance, Inc.