The parties find little to agree about on these issues; and, upon review, the Court finds that genuine disputes of material fact abound. He was told it could. (Doc. 37.). See, e, g, Heimeshoff, 571 U.S. at 107 (parties may contract for a definite limitations period when the statute creating the cause of action is silent on the issue). A proposed class action claims NVR, Inc., which does business as Ryan Homes, has violated the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) by failing to make its sales offices accessible to individuals with disabilities. 4722.03(A)(4), provides that no "home construction service supplier" shall "[m]ake the performance of any home construction service contingent upon an owner's waiver of any rights" found under the HCSSA. A proposed class action claims NVR, Inc., which does business as Ryan Homes, has violated the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) by failing to make its sales offices accessible to individuals with disabilities.